Home
 The Organising Team
 March Hare History
 Past Results
2016 full results
2015 full results
2014 entry list
2013 full results
2012 full results
2011 full results
2010 full results
 2009 full results
 2008 full results
 2007 full results
 2006 full results
 2005 full results
 2004 full results
 2003 full results
 2002 full results
 2001 entry list
 2000 full results
 1999 full results
 Event Reports
 Classic Trialling?
 Falcon Motor Club
 Links
 Contact Us
Guestbook


2016    2015    2014    2013   2012    2011    2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002   2001    2000    1999





Best FALCON: Trevor Wood - Liege [Class 7]

1st in class 1
Reg Taylor
Ford Ka
1st in class 4
Paul KhambattaVW Beetle
1st in class 5
Keith PettitAH Sprite Mk1
1st in class 6
Sam LindsayVW Beetle
1st in class 7
Trevor WoodLiege
1st in class 8
Lee PeckKraken



Best FALCON: David Jackson - Ford Pops Sports [Class 8]

1st in class 1
Reg Taylor
Ford Kia
1st in class 4
Emma RobilliardVW Beetle
1st in class 5
John PlantSuzuki X90
1st in class 6
Kevin LindsayVW Beetle
1st in class 7
Richard HoulgateMarlin
1st in class 8
Jim MountainDellow


Event cancelled due to weather conditions



Best FALCON: Andrew Curtis  VW Buggy [Class 8]

1st in Class 1Dave Oliver Peugeot 205
1st in Class 2Steve PotterTrojan Utility
1st in Class 4Michael LeeteVW Beetle
1st in Class 5Keith PettitAH Sprite
1st in Class 6Adrian Tucker-PeakeMGF
1st in Class 7Mark EndleyLiege Sports S
1st in Class 8Dean PartintonDP Wasp



Best FALCON: Michael Leete  VW Beetle (Class 4)

1st in Class 1Dave OliverPeugeot 205
1st in Class 2Ivan SharrockHRG 1500 Sports
1st in Class 3Jade BrayFord Escort Mk2
1st in Class 5Peter ManningMG Midget
1st in Class 6Nigel JonesMGF
1st in Class 7Kevin BarnesLiege Sports RS
1st in Class 8Micheal PearsonDellow Mk2 replica



Best FALCON: Michael Pearson  Dellow Mk2 Replica

1st in Class 1David OliverPeugeot 205
1st in Class 2Simon DiffyHumber Nine Twenty
1st in Class 4Sam HolmesVW Beetle
1st in Class 5Keith PettitAustin Healey Sprite
1st in Class 6Nicholas CrossVW Beetle
1st in Class 7Harry BoundenMarlin Roadster
1st in Class 8Tim FosterEskimo Special



Best FALCON: Jack Endley  Liege 

1st in Class 1     James Shallcross  Peugeot 205
1st in Class 2Steve PotterTrojan Ultilty
1st in Class 3Reg SalwayBMW 320
1st in Class 4John WhiteVW Beetle
1st in Class 5Steve KingstoneMG Midget
1st in Class 6&7 Stephen KennyLiege
1st in Class 8Mike ChatwinD.P. Wasp



Best FALCON: Michael Leete  VW Beetle 

Novice: Nigel Jones  Skoda Estelle

1st in Class 0   Martin DownSuzuki X90
1st in Class 1Adrian Tucker-Peake  Peugeot 205 
1st in Class 2Don StringerAustin 7
1st in Class 3James SmithBMW 318
1st in Class 4John WhiteVW Beetle
1st in Class 5Stephen KingstoneMG Midget
1st in Class 7Stephen KennyLiege
1st in Class 8Mike ChatwinTroll



Best FALCON: Mark Endley  Liege

Novice: Jonathan Elliot  BMW 318i

1st in Class 0  Don StringerAustin 7
1st in Class 1Chris SmithVW Golf GTi
1st in Class 2Steve PotterTrojan
1st in Class 3Simon GrovesFord Escort
1st in Class 4Michael LeeteVW 1302S
1st in Class 5Keith PettitAustin Healey Sprite
1st in Class 7Stuart Highwood  Dutton Phaeton
1st in Class 8Dean PartingtonDP Wasp



Best FALCON: Simon Robson  Liege Sport

Novice: Ben Hardcastle  Skoda Favorit

1st in Class 0  Don Stringer      Austin Seven
1st in Class 2Steve PotterTrojan Utility
1st in Class 3John GrovesFord Escort
1st in Class 4Anthony Young  VW Beetle
1st in Class 7Brian ColmanDutton Phaeton
2nd in Class 7Martin AllenFord Racecorps
1st in Class 8Jim MountainDellow Mk1
2nd in Class 8Mark WorsfoldLiege Sport



1st in Class 0  Martin HallidayFIAT Panda
1st in Class 2Thomas Aldrian  Austin 7 Special
1st in Class 3John GrovesFord Escort
1st in Class 7Keith OakesDutton Phaeton
1st in Class 8Jim MountainDellow mk1




1st in Class 1  Christopher Symons  Citroen AX
1st in Class 2 Steve PotterTrojan Utility
1st in Class 3Colin PerrymanBMW 2002
1st in Class 5Peter ManningMG Midget
1st in Class 7Alun LewisMarlin Roadster
1st in Class 8Ian DavisVW Buggy

Clubsport event:

1st Overall: Ross Nuten  Dellow

1st in Class 1  Christopher Clarke  VW Golf
1st in Class 2 Ivan SharrockHRG 1500
1st in Class 3Peter ThompsonOpel Kadett
1st in Class 4Kevin AlexanderFIAT 500
1st in Class 6Colin SumnerVW Beetle
1st in Class 7Keith OakesDutton Phaeton
1st in Class 8 Jim MountainDellow mk1




1st in Class 0Graham SkeggsFord Fiesta
1st in Class 1  Elizabeth Tucker-Peake  Peugeot 205 GTi
1st in Class 2John WiltonTrojan
1st in Class 3Peter ThompsonOpel Kadett
1st in Class 4Simon BenoyHillman Imp
1st in Class 5Keith PettitAH Sprite
1st in Class 7Keith OakesDutton Phaeton
1st in Class 8Andrew CurtisVW Buggy



1st in Class 1  Katy Tucker-Peake  Peugeot 205
1st in Class 3John BellFord Escort RS
1st in Class 4Colin PerrymanSkoda Rapid
1st in Class 5Colin SumnerMorgan +4
1st in Class 6John LookerVW Beetle
1st in Class 7James BoundenMarlin
1st in Class 8Ross NutenDellow Mk2



1st in Class 1   Elizabeth Tucker-Peake  Peugeot
1st in Class 2Richard ScottRiley
1st in Class 3John BellFord Escort
1st in Class 4Michael LeeteVW Beetle
1st in Class 5Keith PettitAH Sprite
1st in Class 7David NashSkeetle
1st in Class 8Clive BoothDellow rep


Event cancelled due to Foot & Mouth restrictions.



1st in Class 1  Adrian Tucker-Peake Peugeot
1st in Class 2Doug SarneyFord 10
1st in Class 3John BellFord Escort
1st in Class 4Hazel MacDonaldVW Beetle
1st in Class 5David SheffieldMG Midget
1st in Class 7David NashSkeetle
1st in Class 8David AldersonTroll



1st in Class 2   Brian SarneyFord Y Type
1st in Class 3Giles Greenslade  Sunbeam
1st in Class 4Simon RobsonSkoda
1st in Class 5Rob CullMG Midget
1st in Class 7Clive KalberRunner Bean
1st in Class 8Dudley SterryMG J2
Top